スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

Backstreet Boys - The Call

Backstreet BoysBackstreet Boys
(バックストリートボーイズ)
The Call


Ads by Google
ROCK/POP ランキング 音楽ダウンロード

Backstreet Boys - The Call動画試聴

Backstreet Boys - The Call歌詞,Lyrics
(spoken)
Hello?
Hi its me whats up baby? im sorry listen im gonna be late tonight so dont stay up and wait for me ok?
Where are you?
what?? say... say that again
Hello?
You're really dropping out, I think my battery must be low.
Listen if you can hear me we're going to this place nearby, all right? Gotta go.

Let me tell you the story
'Bout the call that changed my destiny
Me and my boys went out
Just to end up in misery
Was about to go home when
There she was standing in-front of me
And said "Hi, I got a little place nearby
Wanna go?"

I should've said no
Someone's waiting for me
Then I called my girl up and said

(Chorus)
Listen baby, I'm sorry
Just wanna tell you don't worry
I will be late
Don't stay up and wait for me
I said again, your dropping out
My battery is low
Just so you know
We're going to a place nearby
Gotta go

Now (?) is done, nothing's been won
I can't take it back, what's done is done
But one of her friends found out
That she wasn't my only one
And it eats me from inside
That she's not by my side
Just because I made that call, yeah

(Chorus)
Listen baby, I'm sorry
Just wanna tell you don't worry
I will be late
Don't stay up and wait for me
I said again, your dropping out
My battery is low
Just so you know
We're going to a place nearby
Gotta go

Ooohh...

Lemme tell you the story
Bout the call that changed my destiny
Me and my boys went out
Just to end up in misery
Was about to go home when
There she was standing infront of me
And said "Hi, I got a little place nearby"
Gotta go...

(Chorus)
Listen baby, I'm sorry
Just wanna tell you don't worry
I will be late
Don't stay up and wait for me
I said again, your dropping out
My battery is low
Just so you know
We're going to a place nearby
Gotta go

(Chorus)
Listen baby, I'm sorry
Just wanna tell you don't worry
I will be late
Don't stay up and wait for me
I said again, your dropping out
My battery is low
Just so you know
We're going to a place nearby
We're going to a place nearby
Gotta go

Backstreet Boys - The Call参加ブログランキング

音楽ダウンロード     ROCK     POP     YouTube     PV     歌詞     ランキング

Backstreet Boys - The Callをブックマークに登録

はてなにブックマークはてな  YahooにブックマークYahoo  LivedoorにブックマークLivedoor  バザールにブックマークバザール  del.icio.usにブックマークdelicious FC2にブックマークFC2

Backstreet Boys - The Callリンクコード

<a href="http://poprocker.blog64.fc2.com/blog-entry-210.html">Backstreet Boys - The Call動画,PV,歌詞,Lyrics</a>
Backstreet Boys - The Call Youtube,PV動画
Loading...
Backstreet Boys - The Call関連PV,動画,歌詞
Loading
Backstreet Boys - The Call試聴,Backstreet Boys - The Call動画,Backstreet Boys - The Call PV,Backstreet Boys - The Call歌詞,Backstreet Boys - The Call lyrics,Backstreet Boys - The Call youtube
音楽ダウンロード     ROCK     POP     YouTube     PV     歌詞     ランキング
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。